Alderney Landing 10th Year Anniversary - HALL OF FAMERS.
To view Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers, please select from the listed alphabets.


Musicians


A - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • Aaron MacDonald Band, L*, 2000
  • Acadian Driftwood ,A*, 2005
  • Additiv, H/P*, 2008
  • Adrian Gough, C*, 2000
  • Afro Musician, W*, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008
  • Against Me, P/R*,
  • Alexander Brothers, T*, 2003, 2004
  • Alexander Lackner, J*, 2008
  • Alfie Zappa Costa, C*, 2005
  • Alma Latino, M*, 2005
  • Alto Lo, J*, 2008
  • An Cumann, I*, 2001
  • Andrea Branch & Halfway Tree, M*,
  • Andrea’s Music Studio, C*, 2003, 2004
  • Andrew Moeller, C*, 2008
  • Ann Nicholson, T*, 2000
  • Anna MacGoldrick, T*, 2002, 2003, 2004
  • Aoelian Singers, C*, 2003, 2004
  • April Wine, R*, 2000, 2005
  • Ashley MacIsaac, T*, 2008
  • Asia, H/P*, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2008
  • Audra Raulyns, C*, 2006
  • Austrians Jazz Quintet, J*, 2008





B - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • Barbeque Kings, B*, 2006
  • Barnicle, T*, 2004
  • Barra MacNeils,The, T*, 2000, 2007, 2008
  • Belly, B*, 2008
  • Benassi Brothers, H/P*, 2008
  • Best of East Coast Countdown, T*, 2007
  • Betty Lavette, B*, 2008
  • Beverley Mahood, C*, 2000, 2007
  • Big Fish, I*, 2006, 2008
  • Blue Thunder, B*, 2002, 2004
  • Blueberry Grunt, T*, 2000, 2004, 2005, 2006
  • Bo Diddley, B*, 2006
  • Bob Snider, F*, 2007
  • Bogan Lochan, C*, 2000
  • Bonshah, C*, 2002
  • Brendon Ryan, C*, 2006
  • Bruce Burton, C*, 2002

 

 

 

 

 

 


C - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • C&C Music Factory, H/P*, 2008
  • Calodonia, R*, 2006
  • Canadian Blues Revue, B*, 2008
  • Carmen Townsend, R*, 2006
  • Carol Alston, J*, 2008
  • Carol Ritchie Band, __*, 2000
  • Carson Downey Band, B*, 2000
  • Carter Chaplin, B*, 2006
  • Cascada, H/P*, 2008
  • Chad Hatcher, H/P*, 2008
  • Charles P. Allen School, 2003, 2004
  • Charlie A’Court, B*, 2004, 2005, 2006
  • Charlie Musselwhite, B*, 2008
  • Chelsea Nisbett, B*, 2008
  • Cheryl Edgett, B*, 2005
  • Children’s Opera, O*, 2004
  • Chilliwack, R*, 2007
  • Chrisanna Dobrowolski, C*, 2008
  • Cicely Sparks, B/S*, 2000
  • Cindy Church, T*, 2008
  • Citadel Chimes Chorus, C*, 2004
  • City and Colour
  • City of Lakes Barbershop Chorus, T*, 2003, 2006, 2007
  • Clam Chowder, T*, 2004
  • Classified, H/P*, 2007, 2008
  • Coco Montoya, B*, 2008
  • Collin Appleton, C*, 2007
  • Common Shane, C*, 2000
  • Convoy HFX, C*, 2007
  • Corey Tefford, C*, 2000

 

 

 


D - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • D.J’s Danny D & No Luv, H/P*, 2008
  • Dairine Ni Mheadhra, O*, 1999
  • Dammien Alexandier, R&B*, 2002
  • Daniel Smith, C*, 2007
  • Darcy O’Brien, C*, 2008
  • Dartmouth Elementary Choir, 2002
  • Dartmouth Music Centre, C*, 2004
  • Dartmouth Music Teachers, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003
  • Dartmouth Schools Youth Choir, 2002
  • Dartmouth Senior High Choir, 2002
  • Dave Gunning, C*, 2004
  • Dave Shaw, C*, 2008
  • Dave Staples, P*, 2006
  • David Carmichael, T*, 2000
  • David Fancy, F*, 2007
  • David Francis, T*, 2000
  • Dawn Tyler Blues Project, B*, 2008
  • Debbie Hastings, B*, 2006
  • Deep River Boys, B*, 2008
  • Derrick Le Lacheur, C*, 1999
  • Dimples, R&B*, 2006
  • Don MacLean, B*, 2008
  • Dr Linda Carvey, B*, 2000
  • Dutch Association, W*, 2007, 2008
  • Dutch Mason, B*, 2006
  • Dutch Robinson, B*, 2000, 2003





E - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • ECMA’s Rehearsals (Several Artists), 2003
  • Ed Matwawana aka Edo King, W*, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006
  • Edger Winter, B*, 2008
  • Eileen Joyce, B*, 2006, 2008
  • Eli, R*, 2006
  • Elise Estrada, H/P*, 2007,2008
  • Emmanuel Baptist Church, G*, 2004
  • Enur, H/P*, 2008
  • Evans & Doherty, C*, 2000
  • Ezel Carpenter, W*, 2004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


F - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • Fabulous Thunderbirds, B*, 2006
  • Fathead, B*, 2008
  • Flying Bulgar Klezmer Band, J*, 2004
  • Flying Scotsman, 2000
  • Forever, R*, 2004
  • Funkin Flames, R&B*, 2004

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


G - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • Garrett Mason, B*, 2006, 2008
  • Gary Beals, G*, 2003, 2004
  • Gary Steed, 2002
  • George Canyon C*
  • Gilbert & Sullivan Society, 2006
  • Gilbert Downey Jr., B*, 2003
  • Glamour Puss, B*, 2000
  • Glass Tiger, R*, 2006
  • Gordie Johnson, R*, 2007
  • Gordon Tucker Band, T*, 2004
  • Gospelaires, G*, 2004
  • Grand Derangement, A*, 2000
  • Green River Revival, R*, 2004
  • Guy Davis, B*, 2006
  • Guys & Dolls, B*, 2006

 

 

 

 

 

 


H - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • Hal n Tow, H*, 2000
  • Halleluiah Praise Choir, R&B*, 2002, 2008
  • Harry Manx, B*, 2005
  • Harvery Millar, J*, 2002
  • Heribert Kohlich, J*, 2008

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


I - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • Ian Jones, T*, 2000
  • Inflight Safety, R*, 2006, 2007
  • Iranian Cultural Society, 2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


J - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • J.P. Cormier, C*, 2008
  • Jabbawocheez, H/P*, 2008
  • James Williams, R/H*, 2006
  • Jamie Sparks, H/P*, 2007
  • Jazz East, J*, 2004
  • Jeff Goodspeed, 2006
  • Jen Grant, C*, 2007
  • Jenika Simmonds, R&B*, 2006
  • Jennifer Roland, B*, 2004
  • Jennifer Zdril, C*, 2006
  • Jerry Holland, T*, 2008
  • Jesse McCartney, H/P*, 2008
  • Jessica Anderson, C* 2006
  • Joanna Haney, C*, 1999
  • Joe Murphy, B*, 2006
  • Joel Plaskett Emergency, R*, 2006, 2007, 2008
  • John Campbell John, J*, 2000, 2008
  • John Curtis Sampson, J*, 2000
  • John Gracie, T*, 2004, 2005, 2006
  • John Hammond, B*, 2008
  • John Hess, C*, 1999
  • Johnny Winter, B*, 2008
  • Jordan Croucher (JC), H/P*, 2005
  • Julie Dingwell, 2008
  • Jullian Austin, C*, 2001
  • Just for Fun, C*, 2006
  • Justin Gravel, C*, 2006


K - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • Kanenhi io Singers, I*, 2004
  • Kara Moris, C*, 2006
  • Kefir, M*, 2005
  • Kelly Parkins-Lindstrom, CL*, 1999
  • Kendra MacGillivray, B*, 2000, 2005
  • Kienya, G*, 2006
  • Kojo (thumb piano music), 2003
  • Korean Association, M*, 2008
  • Kreesha Tuner, B*, 2008
  • Kristi Anderson, CL*, 2006

 

 

 


L - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • La Grande Traversee, A*, 2004
  • Lace, C*, 2000
  • Lady GaGa, H/P*, 2008
  • Lana Grant, C*, 2004
  • Larissa Law, CL*, 1999
  • Laura Grant, C*, 2004
  • Lennie Gallant, 2000
  • Les Voix D’Acadie, A*, 2004
  • Live on Arrival, R*, 2004
  • Liz Chapmal, J*, 2007
  • Lonnie James, R&B*, 2002
  • Louisa Manuael, C*, 2003
  • Luke Patterson, CL*, 2008

 

 

 

 


M - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • Marc Cyr, J*, 2008
  • Mario Simmonds, 2000
  • Maritime Conservatory, T*, 2003
  • Maritime Fiddle, T*, 2007
  • Maritime Mix, B*, 2006
  • Maritime Music Fest, T*, 2003
  • Mark Cameron, B*, 2006
  • Mark Marman, B*, 2000
  • Marty Burt, C*, 2007
  • Matt Mayes & El Torpedo, R*, 2006
  • Matt Minglewood, B*, 2005, 2006, 2008
  • Matthew Drew, C*, 2007
  • McGinty, T*, 2000
  • Measha Barggerg Osman, O*, 1999
  • Meena Matarajaw, J*, 2007
  • Meg Poley, CL*, 1999
  • Meredith Zwicker, C*, 2007
  • Merimac, T*, 2004
  • Michael Pickett, B*, 2008
  • Mike Cowie, J*, 2005
  • Mike Oliver Band, B*, 2006
  • Mike Trask & Mud Hill, R*, 2004
  • Music Hai, C*, 2004

 

 

 


N - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • N.S. Youth Orchestra, C*, 2003
  • N.S. Youth Wind Ensemble
  • Natalie MacMaster, T*, 2000
  • Nelly, H/P*, 2008
  • Neva, R*, 2005, 2004
  • New Dimension, C*, 2006
  • NOFX, PR*, 2006
  • Norma MacDonald, 2004
  • Novelle Buchan, G*, 2005
  • Nu Gruv, H/P*, 2005, 2006, 2008

 

 

 


O - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • Oakley Reunion, R*, 2004
  • Oliver Jones, J*, 2006
  • On the Rocks, C*, 2006
  • Orly Bitov, CL*, 1999

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


P - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • Pam Marsh, B*, 2005, 2006
  • Parmela Attrariwala, CL*, 1999
  • Patricia Murray, C*, 2006
  • Paul Huber, C*, 2006
  • Paul Lamb, C*, 2000
  • Paul Simons, C*, 2006
  • Paul Zunno Acoustic, T*, 2003, 2008
  • Peter Allen, CL*, 1999
  • Peter Elkas, R*, 2007
  • Phanton Blues Bands, B*, 2008
  • Pink Flamingo, W*, 2003

 

 

 

 

 


Q - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • Quadrangle, C*, 2006

 

 

 


R - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • Rant, R*, 2004
  • Raylene Rankin, T*, 2008
  • Real to Real, H/P*, 2008
  • Richard Sacks, CL*, 1999
  • Rihanna, H/P, 2007
  • Rockey Ninja, R&B*, 2005, 2006
  • Rod Music Production, R*, 2003
  • Ross Anderson, J*, 2002, 2003
  • Ross Nelsen, B*, 2006
  • Roxanne Potvin, B*, 2006
  • Rylee Madison, C*, 2004, 2006

 

 

 

 


S - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • Sabra MacGillvray, T*, 2000
  • Sail on Show, T*, 2000
  • Sam Moon, B*, 2006
  • Samantha Parson, C*, 2006
  • Samba Nova, (Brazilian Percussion), 2004
  • Samuel James, B*, 2008
  • Scotian Airs, A*, 2004S
  • Scott MacMillan, J*, 2005
  • Sebastian Launcelott, J*, 2008
  • Shady Bizniz, H/P*, 2006
  • Shakura S’Aida, B*, 2008
  • Shane C, H/P*, 2002, 2004, 2005
  • Shane Colley, H/P*, 2000
  • Sharon Massey, CL*, 1999
  • Shauntay Grant, 2003
  • Shelagh Radcliffe, C*, 2006
  • Sherry Williams, B*, 2006
  • Shirley Jackson, B*, 2005, 2006
  • Silvio Pupo, S*, 2002, 2006
  • Sko-Shum Tiez, 2005, 2006
  • Skully, T*, 2004
  • Sloan, R*, 2007
  • Snakeye, R* 2005
  • Snap, H/P*, 2008
  • Sons of Maxwell, T*, 2000
  • Squid, 2005, 2008
  • Stamperders, R*, 2006, 2004
  • Steve Lawrence, C*, 2002
  • Stumble, T*, 2000
  • Sudanese Thumb Piano – Kojo, 2004
  • Sue Foley, B*, 2006
  • Sugar Free Leonard, C* 2003
  • Susan Crowe, T*, 2008
  • Swing Kings, C*, 1999
  • Symphony Nova Scotia, CL*, 2003

 

 

 


T - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • Tall Richard, B*, 2008
  • Terence Graham, CL*, 1999
  • Terence Tam, CL*, 1999
  • Terry Kelly, C*, 2004
  • The Barra McNeil’s, T*, 2008
  • The Celtic Connection, T*, 2000
  • The Classics, C*, 2000
  • The Dean Malenkos, P*R*, 2005
  • The Fables, T*, 2000
  • The Fiddle Chicks, C*, 2006
  • The Funken Flames, H/P*, 2000
  • The Gospel Airs, G*, 2006
  • The Headpins, R*, 2004
  • The Jazz & Blues Divas, J*P* B*, 2005
  • The Magpies, 2008
  • The Novaks, R*, 2007
  • The Persuaders’, B*, 2006
  • The Rahbani Brothers, W*, 2000
  • The Red Moon Band, B*, 2000, 2005
  • The Sound Dogs, C*, 2004
  • The Swell Guys, T*, 2000
  • The Testoster Tones, C* 2008
  • The Time Bandits, R*, 2005
  • The Trees, R*, 2006
  • Tia Maranos, R&B*, 2003
  • Tiyaila Cain Grant, C*, 2005
  • Tom Henkes, J*, 2008
  • Toni Pigot, C*, 2006
  • Tony Smith & the Mellotones, C*, 2001
  • Touch of Hope, B*, 2000
  • Tova Rosenberg, CL*, 1999
  • Treamane Howe, R&B*, 2002
  • Troy MacGillvray, T*, 2000
  • Tuned Into Words, 2006, 2007
  • Tutu Jones, B*, 2006

 

 

 


U - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • Universal Soul, U*, 2003, 2004

 

 

 


V - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • Valdy, B*, 2008
  • Vibes and Voices, B*, 2008
  • Vineyard Voodoo Kings, B*, 2006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


W - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • 60 Watt Vamp, R*, 2004
  • Wilco, R*, 2006

 

 

 


X - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

 

 

 

 


Y - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • Ying Tang Tenor, C*, 2008

 

 

 


Z - Alderney Landing's Hall of Famers

  • Zydeco-Blues (Folk-Cajun), 2003